Vision & Mission
Contact Us / Location
Corporate Credit Facility
Accreditations
Centres of Excellence
Other Services

Consultants' Directory
Consultants' Schedule
Find a Consultant
Patientsí Rights & Responsibilities
Insurance
Admission
Discharge
Visiting Hours
Room Rates
International Patients
Special Programmes & Packages
Personal Data Protection Notice
PDPA Data Access Request Form
 
Keep Smiling Newsletter
Newsroom
Community Events
Public Forum
Conferences / CME


Job Vacancies
Sponsorship Programmes
 

 
 
Directory
Schedule
Find a Consultant




......................................................................

Keep Smiling Newsletter
Newsroom
Community Events
Public Forum
Conferences / CME


......................................................................


TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT
A strong foundation in TQM is an integral part of Sunway Medical Centre’s ongoing strategic plan. We believe that this approach is vital in helping the .....

 
......................................................................
 
 

 
 

offers comprehensive range of medical services which includes facilities and medical technologies for outpatient and in-patient speciality care, health & wellness promotion, and 24-hour emergency services....


 
 
 
> View the video





 
 

   

:: LINKS ::
Nurses @ Home | Alpha Specialist | Arthritis Foundation Malaysia | APHM | Tourism Malaysia |
Malaysian Society of Allergy & Immunology | My Health Info | College of Radiology |
Malaysian Orthopaedic Association | Asia Assistance | Artificial Eyes.net |
National Kidney Foundation of Malaysia

 

 

COPYRIGHT© Sunway Medical Centre. All rights reserved

Sunway Medical Centre
» Close Window 

Dear Sir/Madam,

In view of the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2010 implemented to safeguard the usage of Personal Information as defined therein, you have the right to know the reasons we collect and use the Personal Information you have provided; how we will use the Personal Information and whom we may share the Personal Information with.

Please click HERE to view the full Terms & Conditions.

In compliance with PDPA, your Personal Information in our database will be safeguarded and will not be shared without your consent.

To obtain further information on how to limit the processing of your personal information, to make a complaint in respect of your personal information or to make any further queries, please contact us at:

Tel : 03-7491 1489
Email Address: privacy_sunmed@sunway.com.my
Fax : 03-7491 1447

We will continue to serve you with your best interests as our priority.