Privacy Statement l Terms & Conditions
© 2005 Sunway Medical Centre. All rights reserved.

 
 
           
 
Enter Virtual Tour
Enter Virtual Tour
Sunway Medical Centre (SUNMED)

offers comprehensive range of medical services which includes facilities and medical technologies for outpatient and in-patient speciality care, health & wellness promotion, and 24-hour emergency services. These are all supported by professional clinical expertise, advanced medical technology as well as trained and dedicated nursing staff.

Also included in Sunway Medical’s range of services is the range of services which form Sunway Medical’s Centres of Excellence. Sunway Medical Centre is an ISO 9001:2008, MS ISO 15189 and Malaysian Society for Quality in Health (MSQH) accredited private hospital.
 

Enter Virtual Tour

 

Sunway Medical Centre
» Close Window 

Dear Sir/Madam,

In view of the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2010 implemented to safeguard the usage of Personal Information as defined therein, you have the right to know the reasons we collect and use the Personal Information you have provided; how we will use the Personal Information and whom we may share the Personal Information with.

Please click HERE to view the full Terms & Conditions.

In compliance with PDPA, your Personal Information in our database will be safeguarded and will not be shared without your consent.

To obtain further information on how to limit the processing of your personal information, to make a complaint in respect of your personal information or to make any further queries, please contact us at:

Tel : 03-7491 1489
Email Address: privacy_sunmed@sunway.com.my
Fax : 03-7491 1447

We will continue to serve you with your best interests as our priority.