CONGRATULATIONS TO THE TOP PARTICIPANTS
OF THE SUNWAY-OXBRIDGE ESSAY COMPETITION 2021!

CATEGORY A (Form 1 – 3)

AINNA QAISARAH BT ABDUL MUTALIF

SMK St Anthony (M), Sarawak


AMAR ASHRAF BIN AMLI

SM (SAINS) Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu


AMOS WONG SHI YI

SM Hin Hua, Selangor


ANASTASIA BELLE LEE SHIN

SMJK Heng Ee (Cf), Pulau Pinang


BEATRICE LIAU LEONG RAE

SM Sri Tenby, Pulau Pinang


BENJAMIN SIA HUA XUN

SM Lodge, Sarawak


CARMEN CHANG HUI YIE

SM Yu Yuan, Sabah


CHOO ZHEN TAO

SMK San Min, Perak


CHUNG WEI CHUN SENNETTE

SM Yu Yuan, Sabah


ELIZABETH CHUA XIN EN

SMK Infant Jesus Convent (M), Johor


EVA MARIA SIMON ARIFFIN

SM Visi, Sabah


GAN RAY JIM

Kolej Sultan Abdul Hamid, Kedah


HOH YING MIN

SM Chong Hwa (Kluang), Johor


ISAAC LEE XUEN YOUNG

SM Tenby Ipoh, Perak


JARED LEE JEN YUNG

SMK Subang Utama, Selangor


JOANNE TING KING WEE

SMK Tinggi Kuching, Sarawak


JUSTIN CHIN TENG HAN

SMK Chung Ling Butterworth, Pulau Pinang


KHAIRA BINTI MOHD KHAMEL

SMK Infant Jesus Convent (M), Johor


KOO YAN XIN

SM Hin Hua, Selangor


LAU YI JUN

SMK Deshon, Sarawak


LEE YOU SYUEN

SMK Poi Lam, Perak


LEONG XIN YU

SM Hin Hua, Selangor


LIEW ZHI YOU

SMK Katholik (M), Selangor


LIM YI WEN

SM Confucian, Kuala Lumpur


MABELLINE JUNE GOH

SMJK Katholik, Selangor


NATALIE WONG HUI RU

SMK ST Anthony (M), Sarawak


NESHA GAN XUHUA

SM Tenby Ipoh, Perak


ONG ZEN XEN

SMJK Chung Ling, Pulau Pinang


RUBASHRIY VASUTHEVAN

SMK Seafield, Selangor


SARAH HAZIQAH AZMI

SMK Infant Jesus Convent (M), Melaka


SARAH LIEW YUNG EN

Sabah Tshung Tsin Secondary, Sabah


SARAH YONG RU ANN

SMK Aminuddin Baki, Kuala Lumpur


SHAFRYQ ARMAN BIN SHARIDZALY

Sekolah Agama Menengah Bestari, Selangor


SHARMITRA A/P SUBRAMANINAIDU

SMK Infant Jesus Convent (M), Johor


SIDDHARRTHEN RAJAKUMAR

SMK Ghafar Baba, Melaka


SOFEA KAMILIA BINTI KAMARUL BAHARIM

SMK Seksyen 9, Selangor


SOFIA NUR BINTI MOHD HAFIZZUDIN

SMK Putrajaya Presint 11(1), Putrajaya


SWETA THIAGARAJEN

SM Hin Hua, Selangor


TAN HOOI SHAN

SMJK Jit Sin, Pulau Pinang


TAN SHER YI

SMK Katholik (M), Selangor


TAN WEI QI

SM Hin Hua, Selangor


TAN WEN BIN

SMK Impian Emas, Johor


TANUSYA MANIMUTTU

SMK Damansara Utama, Selangor


TEE XUANCI LEIA

SMK Katholik (M), Selangor


TEH KIAN EE

SM Hin Hua, Selangor


TEOH OOI PIN LIANG

SM Kuen Cheng (P), Kuala Lumpur


TOO MAY XUAN

SM Hin Hua, Selangor


UMAR ZAID BIN AZZADDIN

SMK Putrajaya Presint 11(1), Putrajaya


WONG GIN THUNG

SMK Chung Hua (CF), Sarawak


YUVAHNEETHA BAI A/P KALAICELVAN

SMK (P) Methodist, Selangor

CATEGORY B (Form 3 – 5)

ADAM ILYAS BIN ADMI

Kolej Yayasan Saad, Melaka


AHMAD AFIF BIN ASYRAF

Sekolah Sultan Alam Shah (SMBP), Putrajaya


AINA SURAYA BINTI ZAIRUL ANUAR

SMK Bandar Baru Putra, Perak


ANSEL KOK YAO NING

SMK Seri Mutiara, Kuala Lumpur


ASHLEY KUAN RAY XUAN

SMK Bukit Tinggi Klang, Selangor


ATHIRAH ZULAIKHA

SM SAINS Rembau, Negeri Sembilan


BALQIS ZAFIRAH BINTI OSMAN

SMK Seafield, Selangor


CELINE TAN

SMK Pusat Bandar Puchong 1, Selangor


CHIN CHIAN YIN

SMJK Perempuan China Pulau Pinang, Pulau Pinang


CHLOE FU

SMK Seri Bintang Utara, Kuala Lumpur


CHOO PING TING

SMK USJ 12, Selangor


DANIAL FARID BIN AZMI

SM Sri Cempaka Cheras, Selangor


DAWNA DOWE AJAN

SMK Baru Bintulu, Sarawak


DIVYA SURESH KUMAR

SMK Damansara Utama, Selangor


ELVY ONG RU-EE

SMK Infant Jesus Convent (M), Melaka


EMRY BALLA ANAK ALBERT INGGU

SMK St Anthony (M), Sarawak


ENG ZHEN SHEN

SMK Sultan Abu Bakar, Pahang


FONG YAN YAN

SMK Keat Hwa 1, Kedah


FOO FANG LOONG JEREMY

SMK Methodist (ACS), Selangor


GEOFFREY GERALD GOVIN GANESON

SMK St. John (M), Kuala Lumpur


GOH LI LIAN

SM Kuen Cheng (P), Kuala Lumpur


HANNANI SYAUQINA BINTI SABRI

SMK Tuanku Lailatul Shahreen, Perlis


JOEL PANG KAI CHEN

SMK Batu Lintang, Sarawak


JOLYNN TAN ERN XIN

SM Hin Hua, Selangor


JONATHAN YEO WOON THAI

SMK Tinggi Kuching, Sarawak


KOW WEY JET

SMK (L) Methodist, Kuala Lumpur


LIEW ANN QIE

SMK Perempuan Methodist, Perak


LIM WEI XIANG

Sekolah Tinggi Cina Sabah, Sabah


LINATH KUMAR A/L A.SELVAKUMAR

Kolej Yayasan Saad, Melaka


MELISSA CORINA KAUR A/P

RAJDEEP SINGH SM SAINS Kuching Utara, Sarawak


MOO YOONG WEI SHI

SMK USJ 12, Selangor


NATALIE LAI SUE QIN

SM Confucian, Kuala Lumpur


NG YIE SYUEN

SMK Seri Kembangan, Selangor


NG YU XUAN

SM Kuen Cheng (P), Kuala Lumpur


NICOLE LONG XUEN-EN

SMK Seafield, Selangor


NURHIDAYAH BT MOHD ZULHAIRUDDIN

SMK Jelai, Perak


ONG SHENG KID

SMK Taman Universiti 2, Johor


RASHIKA PARI VENTHAN

SMK Seksyen 9, Selangor


REBECCA ASHLEY FERNANDEZ

SMK Damansara Jaya, Selangor


RHEA LAREINA RICHARD

SMK All Saints (M), Sabah


SIEW QING HAN

SMK Sungai Pelek, Selangor


SORFINA AQEELAH BT IBRAHIM HUSSIN SALLEH

SMK Damansara Utama, Selangor


TAN CHIA HER

SMK Infant Jesus Convent (M), Melaka


TAN JIUNN SHYAN

SM Hin Hua, Selangor


TAN ZHI LING

SMK Kota Kemuning, Selangor


THARVEEN KUMARENDRAN

SMK Damansara Utama, Selangor


THUVISHA ARRTHI ASAITHAM

SMK Seafield, Selangor


TIONG KAH XIN

SM Jalan Riam, Sarawak


VELLALEE ALBANIA LINUS

SMK ST. Joseph, Sarawak


YIP XIAO JIE

SMK Ave Maria Convent, Perak